Which company's IPO is this?
This IPO is of Lohia Corp Ltd. The issue is scheduled to open on Thursday, 23 July 2026 and closes on Monday, 27 July 2026.
After the IPO process is completed, the shares are proposed to be listed on both NSE and BSE.


| Event | Date |
|---|---|
| Open Date | 23-07-2026 , Thursday |
| Close Date | 27-07-2026 , Monday |
| Tentative Allotment | 28-07-2026 , Tuesday |
| Tentative Listing Date | 30-07-2026 , Thursday |
| Retail Appl. Cut Off Time | 27-07-2026 , Monday 05:00 PM |
| Non Retail Appl. Cut Off Time | 27-07-2026 , Monday 04:00 PM |
| Anchor Allotment | 22-07-2026 , Wednesday |
| Initiation Of Refund | 29-07-2026 , Wednesday |
| Credit Of Share To Demat | 29-07-2026 , Wednesday |
| Category | Percentage | No. of Shares Offered | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
QIB | 75.00 % | 1,92,98,556 | 820.19 Cr |
SHNI | 5.00 % | 12,86,570 | 54.68 Cr |
BHNI | 10.00 % | 25,73,141 | 109.36 Cr |
Total HNI | 15.00 % | 38,59,711 | 164.04 Cr |
Retail | 10.00 % | 25,73,140 | 109.36 Cr |
Employee | 0.00 % | 2,00,000 | 7.70 Cr |
Lohia Corp Ltd allotted 1,15,79,133 equity shares to anchor investors at ₹425 per share on 22 Jul 2026 before the IPO opening. The total anchor allocation stood at 492.11 Cr across 27 anchor investors.
Mutual funds received 73,17,695 shares worth 311.00 Cr, representing 63.20% of the total anchor investor allocation. Within the mutual fund portion, Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund had the highest fund-house level allocation with 16,00,025 shares worth 68.00 Cr across 2 schemes. Other leading fund houses by allocation included Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund, Nippon India Mutual Fund, ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund and Canara Robeco Mutual Fund.
At scheme level, the largest mutual fund allocations included ICICI PRUDENTIAL SMALLCAP FUND, NIPPON LIFE INDIA TRUSTEE LTD-A/C NIPPON INDIA SMALL CAP FUND, KOTAK MAHINDRA TRUSTEE CO LTD A/C KOTAK MANUFACTURE IN INDIA FUND, KOTAK MAHINDRA TRUSTEE CO LTD A/C KOTAK MULTICAP FUND and MOTILAL OSWAL SMALL CAP FUND.
The largest anchor investor received 9.59% of the anchor portion. The top five anchor investors together received 46,36,240 shares, representing about 40.04% of the total anchor allocation.
| Rank | Anchor Investor Name | Shares Allocated | Allocation % | Allocation Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICICI PRUDENTIAL SMALLCAP FUND | 11,10,585 | 9.59 % | 47.20 Cr |
| 2 | NIPPON LIFE INDIA TRUSTEE LTD-A/C NIPPON INDIA SMALL CAP FUND | 9,71,775 | 8.39 % | 41.30 Cr |
| 3 | ASHOKA INDIA EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLC | 9,53,855 | 8.24 % | 40.54 Cr |
| 4 | KOTAK MAHINDRA TRUSTEE CO LTD A/C KOTAK MANUFACTURE IN INDIA FUND | 8,00,030 | 6.91 % | 34.00 Cr |
| 5 | KOTAK MAHINDRA TRUSTEE CO LTD A/C KOTAK MULTICAP FUND | 7,99,995 | 6.91 % | 34.00 Cr |
| Rank | Mutual Fund Scheme | AMC | Shares Allocated | Allocation % | Allocation Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICICI PRUDENTIAL SMALLCAP FUND | ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund | 11,10,585 | 9.59 % | 47.20 Cr |
| 2 | NIPPON LIFE INDIA TRUSTEE LTD-A/C NIPPON INDIA SMALL CAP FUND | Nippon India Mutual Fund | 9,71,775 | 8.39 % | 41.30 Cr |
| 3 | KOTAK MAHINDRA TRUSTEE CO LTD A/C KOTAK MANUFACTURE IN INDIA FUND | Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund | 8,00,030 | 6.91 % | 34.00 Cr |
| 4 | KOTAK MAHINDRA TRUSTEE CO LTD A/C KOTAK MULTICAP FUND | Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund | 7,99,995 | 6.91 % | 34.00 Cr |
| 5 | MOTILAL OSWAL SMALL CAP FUND | Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 7,99,995 | 6.91 % | 34.00 Cr |
The figures are based on the company’s stock exchange anchor allotment intimation. Anchor allocation is only an informational disclosure and does not indicate future listing performance.
| Application | Discount | Qty (Lot) | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
Retail MIN | - | 35 (1) | ₹ 14,875 |
Retail MAX | - | 455 (13) | ₹ 1,93,375 |
SHNI MIN | - | 490 (14) | ₹ 2,08,250 |
SHNI MAX | - | 2345 (67) | ₹ 9,96,625 |
BHNI MIN | - | 2380 (68) | ₹ 10,11,500 |
Employee MIN | ₹ 40 | 35 (1) | ₹ 13,475 |
Employee MAX | ₹ 40 | 1295 (37) | ₹ 4,98,575 |
| Objective | No Of Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|
Offer for Sale | 2,59,31,407 | 1,102.08 Cr |
| Name | Contact Person | Telephone | Website | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Equirus Capital Limited | Jenny Bagrecha / Jamila Vadgamwala | +91 22 4332 0724 | lohiacorp.ipo@equirus.com | www.equirus.com |
Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited | Ritu Sharma | +91 22 7193 4380 | lohia.ipo@motilaloswal.com | www.motilaloswal.com |
Understand company details, IPO size, price band, lot size, exchange listing, fresh issue and Offer for Sale (OFS) in simple language for retail investors.
This IPO is of Lohia Corp Ltd. The issue is scheduled to open on Thursday, 23 July 2026 and closes on Monday, 27 July 2026.
After the IPO process is completed, the shares are proposed to be listed on both NSE and BSE.
IPO size means the total amount offered to investors through the public issue.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the total issue size is Rs 1,102.08 crore, consisting of an Offer for Sale (OFS) of Rs 1,102.08 crore.
Price band is the price range within which investors can bid for shares in a book-built IPO.
For this IPO, the lower price band is Rs 404 per share and the upper price band is Rs 425 per share.
Lot size is the minimum number of shares an investor must apply for in an IPO. IPO applications are usually made in fixed lot multiples.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the minimum lot size is 35 shares. At the upper price band of Rs 425 per share, the minimum application amount is Rs 14,875. Applications must be made in multiples of 35 shares.
Offer for Sale (OFS) means existing shareholders sell their shares to the public through the IPO.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the Offer for Sale (OFS) size is Rs 1,102.08 crore. In an OFS, the selling shareholders receive the money, and the company usually does not receive funds from that portion.
Understand the important IPO dates, allotment process, refund schedule and listing timeline in a retail-friendly format.
The IPO opening date is the first day on which investors can apply for the public issue.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the IPO opens on Thursday, 23 July 2026.
The IPO closing date is the last day on which investors can submit, modify, or cancel their IPO applications.
Lohia Corp Ltd IPO closes on Monday, 27 July 2026.
The tentative allotment date is the expected date on which the registrar finalizes the share allotment for valid IPO applications.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the tentative allotment date is Tuesday, 28 July 2026.
The tentative listing date is the expected date on which IPO shares begin trading on the stock exchanges.
Lohia Corp Ltd IPO is expected to list on Thursday, 30 July 2026.
After allotment, funds are unblocked or refunds are initiated for non-allotted investors, while allotted shares are credited to investors' demat accounts before listing.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, refund initiation is expected on Wednesday, 29 July 2026, and credit of shares to demat accounts is expected on Wednesday, 29 July 2026.
Understand IPO category-wise reservation, QIB quota, retail quota, HNI allocation, shareholder reservation and the meaning of structure columns in a simple format.
IPO structure shows how shares are divided among different categories of investors, such as QIB, Retail, NII/HNI, Employees, and Shareholders.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the available categories in the structure table include QIB, Retail, Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI), Employees. The NII/HNI category includes SHNI and BHNI sub-categories. Investors can use this table to understand category-wise allocation before applying.
QIB stands for Qualified Institutional Buyers. This category includes mutual funds, banks, insurance companies, and other large financial institutions.
In Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, 75% shares are reserved under the QIB category, with 1,92,98,556 shares offered, and an allocation amount of ₹820.19 crore.
The Retail category is reserved for individual investors and HUFs applying for up to Rs 2 lakh within the retail investment limit allowed under IPO rules.
In Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, 10% shares are reserved under the Retail category, with 25,73,140 shares offered, and an allocation amount of ₹109.36 crore.
NII/HNI stands for Non-Institutional Investors / High Net-Worth Individuals. This category generally includes investors applying for more than Rs 2 lakh, above the retail investment limit.
In Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, 15% shares are reserved under the NII/HNI category, with 38,59,711 shares offered, and an allocation amount of ₹164.04 crore.
SHNI stands for Small HNI. It is a sub-category within the NII/HNI category and generally refers to applications for more than Rs 2 lakh but not exceeding Rs 10 lakh.
In Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, 5% shares are reserved under the SHNI sub-category, with 12,86,570 shares offered, and an allocation amount of ₹54.68 crore.
BHNI stands for Big HNI. It is a sub-category within the NII/HNI category and generally refers to applications for more than Rs 10 lakh.
In Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, 10% shares are reserved under the BHNI sub-category, with 25,73,141 shares offered, and an allocation amount of ₹109.36 crore.
Employee reservation is a special quota reserved for eligible company employees, if applicable.
In Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, 2,00,000 shares are offered under the Employee Reservation category, and an allocation amount of ₹7.70 crore.
Understand retail lot size, HNI application limits, employee category, shareholder category and investment amount calculations using the IPO lot table.
Lot size is the minimum number of shares an investor must apply for in an IPO. IPO applications are usually made in fixed lot multiples.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the minimum lot size is 35 shares. At the upper price band of Rs 425 per share, the minimum application amount is Rs 14,875. Applications must be made in multiples of 35 shares.
Retail minimum application shows the minimum application size for retail investors.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the Retail minimum application is 35 shares (1 lot) for about Rs 14,875.
Retail maximum application shows the maximum application size generally available under the retail category.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the Retail maximum application is 455 shares (13 lots) for about Rs 1,93,375.
SHNI minimum application shows the minimum application size for the Small HNI category.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the SHNI minimum application is 490 shares (14 lots) for about Rs 2,08,250.
SHNI maximum application shows the maximum application size available under the Small HNI category, when provided.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the SHNI maximum application is 2,345 shares (67 lots) for about Rs 9,96,625.
BHNI minimum application shows the minimum application size for the Big HNI category.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the BHNI minimum application is 2,380 shares (68 lots) for about Rs 10,11,500.
Employee minimum application shows the minimum application size under the employee category, if this category is available in the IPO.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the Employee minimum application is 35 shares (1 lot) for about Rs 13,475 with a discount of Rs 40 per share.
Employee maximum application shows the maximum application size under the employee category, if provided in the lot size table.
For Lohia Corp Ltd IPO, the Employee maximum application is 1,295 shares (37 lots) for about Rs 4,98,575 with a discount of Rs 40 per share.
Understand important financial figures in simple language using the financial statement data available for the IPO.
Financial Highlights show important numbers from the company's financial statements. These may include income, expenses, profit, assets, liabilities, cash flow and other financial information, depending on the data available for the IPO.
The table displays available financial data based on the IPO information currently available. Fields may differ from company to company depending on disclosures and reporting format.
Investors should read the table to understand the company's financial performance and financial position over different periods.
The table may help users review income, expenses, profitability, balance sheet position, cash movement or other financial information, depending on the available data.
Financial statement line items may differ because companies operate in different industries and may follow different reporting formats.
Some companies may provide detailed financial breakup, while others may present broader financial categories.
Investors should review income, expenses, profitability, debt position, asset base, liabilities and cash flow position together.
A single financial figure should not be used alone to judge the company.
Profit is important, but it does not show the full financial picture.
Investors should also review revenue quality, expenses, debt, assets, liabilities, cash flow, valuation and business risks.
Cash flow helps investors understand how money moves in and out of the business.
A company may report profit but still face cash flow pressure, so cash flow should be reviewed along with profit, debt and balance sheet information.
No. Financial Highlights are useful, but investors should also review valuation, peer comparison, KPI data, business risks, IPO pricing, management discussion and official offer documents such as the RHP or DRHP.
Understand how the company may be compared with similar businesses using the peer comparison data available for the IPO.
Peer Comparison means comparing the IPO company with businesses operating in a similar sector or industry.
It helps investors understand the company in a broader industry context.
Peer Comparison helps investors understand how the company can be compared with similar businesses using available financial or valuation metrics.
It is useful for context, but it should not be treated as a final investment conclusion.
Peer comparison metrics may differ depending on the companies selected, accounting format, business model and available public information.
Investors should compare only relevant and similar metrics.
Investors should use the peer comparison table as a reference point.
Available metrics should be read together with business model, scale, profitability, margins, debt, growth, valuation and IPO pricing.
No. Peer Comparison does not directly decide whether an IPO is good or bad.
It only provides context for comparison. Final analysis should include financial statements, KPI data, valuation, risk factors and official offer documents.
No. Peer Comparison is only one part of IPO analysis.
Investors should also review financial statements, KPI data, business risks, valuation, IPO pricing and company fundamentals.
Understand important KPI metrics in simple language using the key performance indicator data available for the IPO.
Key Performance Indicators, or KPIs, are financial and valuation metrics used to understand profitability, efficiency, leverage, return-based ratios and earnings performance.
They help investors understand the company beyond basic financial figures.
KPIs help investors assess profitability, capital efficiency, leverage, valuation and earnings quality.
They should be reviewed together with financial statements, peer comparison and IPO pricing.
KPI data may differ depending on the company, industry, financial disclosures and available offer document information.
Not every IPO may provide every KPI, and some metrics may not be applicable to every business.
Investors should read KPI metrics together instead of relying on one ratio.
A single KPI may not give the full picture unless it is reviewed with financial statements, peer comparison, business model and valuation.
No. High or low KPI values need context.
The meaning of a ratio may differ depending on industry, business model, debt level, growth stage, profitability and IPO valuation.
No. KPI data is useful, but it should not be used alone.
Investors should also review financial statements, peer comparison, business risks, valuation, IPO pricing and official offer documents such as the RHP or DRHP.