IPO Details

IPO Logo
IPO Logo
Technocraft Ventures Ltd
Listed₹ 284+33.96%
CMP₹ 366.10+72.69%
Mainboard
Open:Fri, 07 Aug 2026
Close:Tue, 11 Aug 2026
Lot Size:70 Shares
Price Band:₹ 200 - ₹ 212
Listing:NSE, BSE
Fresh Issue:201.51 Cr
OFS:50.37 Cr
Total IPO Size:251.88 Cr
QIB : 50.00%
Total HNI : 15.00%
Retail : 50.00%

EventDate
Open Date07-08-2026 , Friday
Close Date11-08-2026 , Tuesday
Tentative Allotment12-08-2026 , Wednesday
Tentative Listing Date14-08-2026 , Friday
Retail Appl. Cut Off Time11-08-2026 , Tuesday 05:00 PM
Non Retail Appl. Cut Off Time11-08-2026 , Tuesday 04:00 PM
Anchor Allotment06-08-2026 , Thursday
Initiation Of Refund13-08-2026 , Thursday
Credit Of Share To Demat13-08-2026 , Thursday

Subscription Data

CategorySize
(In Cr)
Subscribed
(In Cr)
No of Times
(x)
QIB50.392,129.3142.26
bNII (Above 10L)25.191,611.2163.97
sNII (2L to 10L)12.59846.6167.22
NII Total37.782,457.8265.06
Retail88.162,233.3125.33
Total176.336,820.4438.68

CategoryPercentageNo. of Shares OfferedAmount
QIB
50.00 %
59,40,500
125.94 Cr
SHNI
5.00 %
5,94,050
12.59 Cr
BHNI
10.00 %
11,88,100
25.19 Cr
Total HNI
15.00 %
17,82,150
37.78 Cr
Retail
50.00 %
41,58,350
88.16 Cr

Technocraft Ventures Ltd allotted 35,63,810 equity shares to anchor investors at ₹212 per share on 06 Aug 2026 before the IPO opening. The total anchor allocation stood at 75.55 Cr across 4 anchor investors.

The largest anchor investor received 33.61% of the anchor portion. The top five anchor investors together received 35,63,810 shares, representing about 100.00% of the total anchor allocation.

Top 4 Anchor Investors

RankAnchor Investor NameShares AllocatedAllocation %Allocation Amount
1LRSD Securities Private Limited11,97,81033.61 %25.39 Cr
2Vikasa India EIF I Fund- Share Class P9,45,00026.51 %20.03 Cr
3Nakshatra Bharat Vantage Fund7,10,50019.94 %15.06 Cr
4Venus Investments VCC- Venus Stellar Fund7,10,50019.94 %15.06 Cr

The figures are based on the company’s stock exchange anchor allotment intimation. Anchor allocation is only an informational disclosure and does not indicate future listing performance.


ApplicationDiscountQty (Lot)Total
Retail MIN
-
70 (1)
₹ 14,840
Retail MAX
-
910 (13)
₹ 1,92,920
SHNI MIN
-
980 (14)
₹ 2,07,760
SHNI MAX
-
4690 (67)
₹ 9,94,280
BHNI MIN
-
4760 (68)
₹ 10,09,120

ObjectiveNo Of SharesAmount
Fresh Issue
95,05,000
201.51 Cr
Offer for Sale
23,76,000
50.37 Cr

DocumentAction
DRHPView
RHPView
Anchor AllotmentView

IPO Contact Details
Registered Office
S 553/54, Ground Floor, School Block, Shakarpur, New Delhi - 110092, India.
Corporate Office
B-137, Sector-2, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh - 201301, India
Contact Person
Shefali Kesarwani - Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Registrar to Issue Details
Registrar Name
Bigshare Services Private Limited
Contact Person
Babu Rapheal

Lead Managers

NameContact PersonTelephoneEmailWebsite
Khambatta Securities Limited
Chandan Mishra Shubhra
+91 9953989693 & 0120 4415469
ipo@khambattasecurities.com
www.khambattasecurities.com
IPO Details

Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO Details FAQs

Understand company details, IPO size, price band, lot size, exchange listing, fresh issue and Offer for Sale (OFS) in simple language for retail investors.

Which company's IPO is this?

This IPO is of Technocraft Ventures Ltd. The issue is scheduled to open on Friday, 07 August 2026 and closes on Tuesday, 11 August 2026.

After the IPO process is completed, the shares are proposed to be listed on both NSE and BSE.

What is the IPO size?

IPO size means the total amount offered to investors through the public issue.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the total issue size is Rs 251.88 crore, consisting of a fresh issue of Rs 201.51 crore and an Offer for Sale (OFS) of Rs 50.37 crore.

What is the price band or issue price?

Price band is the price range within which investors can bid for shares in a book-built IPO.

For this IPO, the lower price band is Rs 200 per share and the upper price band is Rs 212 per share.

What is the lot size?

Lot size is the minimum number of shares an investor must apply for in an IPO. IPO applications are usually made in fixed lot multiples.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the minimum lot size is 70 shares. At the upper price band of Rs 212 per share, the minimum application amount is Rs 14,840. Applications must be made in multiples of 70 shares.

What is Fresh Issue in this IPO?

Fresh Issue means the company issues new shares to investors and receives money from that part of the IPO.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the Fresh Issue size is Rs 201.51 crore. The company can use these funds for purposes mentioned in the IPO documents, such as business growth, repayment of borrowings, working capital, capital expenditure, or general corporate purposes.

What is Offer for Sale (OFS) in this IPO?

Offer for Sale (OFS) means existing shareholders sell their shares to the public through the IPO.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the Offer for Sale (OFS) size is Rs 50.37 crore. In an OFS, the selling shareholders receive the money, and the company usually does not receive funds from that portion.

IPO Timeline

Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO Timeline FAQs

Understand the important IPO dates, allotment process, refund schedule and listing timeline in a retail-friendly format.

What is the IPO opening date?

The IPO opening date is the first day on which investors can apply for the public issue.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the IPO opens on Friday, 07 August 2026.

What is the IPO closing date?

The IPO closing date is the last day on which investors can submit, modify, or cancel their IPO applications.

Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO closes on Tuesday, 11 August 2026.

When is the tentative allotment date?

The tentative allotment date is the expected date on which the registrar finalizes the share allotment for valid IPO applications.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the tentative allotment date is Wednesday, 12 August 2026.

When is the tentative listing date?

The tentative listing date is the expected date on which IPO shares begin trading on the stock exchanges.

Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO is expected to list on Friday, 14 August 2026.

When do refunds and demat credit happen?

After allotment, funds are unblocked or refunds are initiated for non-allotted investors, while allotted shares are credited to investors' demat accounts before listing.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, refund initiation is expected on Thursday, 13 August 2026, and credit of shares to demat accounts is expected on Thursday, 13 August 2026.

IPO Structure

Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO Structure FAQs

Understand IPO category-wise reservation, QIB quota, retail quota, HNI allocation, shareholder reservation and the meaning of structure columns in a simple format.

What is the IPO structure?

IPO structure shows how shares are divided among different categories of investors, such as QIB, Retail, NII/HNI, Employees, and Shareholders.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the available categories in the structure table include QIB, Retail, Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI). The NII/HNI category includes SHNI and BHNI sub-categories. Investors can use this table to understand category-wise allocation before applying.

What is the QIB category?

QIB stands for Qualified Institutional Buyers. This category includes mutual funds, banks, insurance companies, and other large financial institutions.

In Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, 50% shares are reserved under the QIB category, with 59,40,500 shares offered, and an allocation amount of ₹125.94 crore.

What is the Retail category?

The Retail category is reserved for individual investors and HUFs applying for up to Rs 2 lakh within the retail investment limit allowed under IPO rules.

In Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, 50% shares are reserved under the Retail category, with 41,58,350 shares offered, and an allocation amount of ₹88.16 crore.

What is the NII/HNI category?

NII/HNI stands for Non-Institutional Investors / High Net-Worth Individuals. This category generally includes investors applying for more than Rs 2 lakh, above the retail investment limit.

In Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, 15% shares are reserved under the NII/HNI category, with 17,82,150 shares offered, and an allocation amount of ₹37.78 crore.

What is the SHNI category?

SHNI stands for Small HNI. It is a sub-category within the NII/HNI category and generally refers to applications for more than Rs 2 lakh but not exceeding Rs 10 lakh.

In Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, 5% shares are reserved under the SHNI sub-category, with 5,94,050 shares offered, and an allocation amount of ₹12.59 crore.

What is the BHNI category?

BHNI stands for Big HNI. It is a sub-category within the NII/HNI category and generally refers to applications for more than Rs 10 lakh.

In Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, 10% shares are reserved under the BHNI sub-category, with 11,88,100 shares offered, and an allocation amount of ₹25.19 crore.

Lot Size Details

Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO Lot Size FAQs

Understand retail lot size, HNI application limits, employee category, shareholder category and investment amount calculations using the IPO lot table.

What is lot size in an IPO?

Lot size is the minimum number of shares an investor must apply for in an IPO. IPO applications are usually made in fixed lot multiples.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the minimum lot size is 70 shares. At the upper price band of Rs 212 per share, the minimum application amount is Rs 14,840. Applications must be made in multiples of 70 shares.

What is Retail minimum application?

Retail minimum application shows the minimum application size for retail investors.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the Retail minimum application is 70 shares (1 lot) for about Rs 14,840.

What is Retail maximum application?

Retail maximum application shows the maximum application size generally available under the retail category.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the Retail maximum application is 910 shares (13 lots) for about Rs 1,92,920.

What is SHNI minimum application?

SHNI minimum application shows the minimum application size for the Small HNI category.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the SHNI minimum application is 980 shares (14 lots) for about Rs 2,07,760.

What is SHNI maximum application?

SHNI maximum application shows the maximum application size available under the Small HNI category, when provided.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the SHNI maximum application is 4,690 shares (67 lots) for about Rs 9,94,280.

What is BHNI minimum application?

BHNI minimum application shows the minimum application size for the Big HNI category.

For Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO, the BHNI minimum application is 4,760 shares (68 lots) for about Rs 10,09,120.

Financial Highlights

Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO Financial FAQs

Understand important financial figures in simple language using the financial statement data available for the IPO.

What are Financial Highlights?

Financial Highlights show important numbers from the company's financial statements. These may include income, expenses, profit, assets, liabilities, cash flow and other financial information, depending on the data available for the IPO.

The table displays available financial data based on the IPO information currently available. Fields may differ from company to company depending on disclosures and reporting format.

How should investors read the Financial Highlights table?

Investors should read the table to understand the company's financial performance and financial position over different periods.

The table may help users review income, expenses, profitability, balance sheet position, cash movement or other financial information, depending on the available data.

Why can financial line items differ between IPOs?

Financial statement line items may differ because companies operate in different industries and may follow different reporting formats.

Some companies may provide detailed financial breakup, while others may present broader financial categories.

What should investors check in financial data?

Investors should review income, expenses, profitability, debt position, asset base, liabilities and cash flow position together.

A single financial figure should not be used alone to judge the company.

Why is profit not enough to judge an IPO?

Profit is important, but it does not show the full financial picture.

Investors should also review revenue quality, expenses, debt, assets, liabilities, cash flow, valuation and business risks.

Why is cash flow important in financial analysis?

Cash flow helps investors understand how money moves in and out of the business.

A company may report profit but still face cash flow pressure, so cash flow should be reviewed along with profit, debt and balance sheet information.

Should investors rely only on Financial Highlights?

No. Financial Highlights are useful, but investors should also review valuation, peer comparison, KPI data, business risks, IPO pricing, management discussion and official offer documents such as the RHP or DRHP.

Peer Comparison

Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO Peer Comparison FAQs

Understand how the company may be compared with similar businesses using the peer comparison data available for the IPO.

What is Peer Comparison?

Peer Comparison means comparing the IPO company with businesses operating in a similar sector or industry.

It helps investors understand the company in a broader industry context.

Why is Peer Comparison useful?

Peer Comparison helps investors understand how the company can be compared with similar businesses using available financial or valuation metrics.

It is useful for context, but it should not be treated as a final investment conclusion.

Why can peer comparison metrics differ?

Peer comparison metrics may differ depending on the companies selected, accounting format, business model and available public information.

Investors should compare only relevant and similar metrics.

How should investors read a Peer Comparison table?

Investors should use the peer comparison table as a reference point.

Available metrics should be read together with business model, scale, profitability, margins, debt, growth, valuation and IPO pricing.

Can Peer Comparison decide whether an IPO is good or bad?

No. Peer Comparison does not directly decide whether an IPO is good or bad.

It only provides context for comparison. Final analysis should include financial statements, KPI data, valuation, risk factors and official offer documents.

Should investors rely only on Peer Comparison?

No. Peer Comparison is only one part of IPO analysis.

Investors should also review financial statements, KPI data, business risks, valuation, IPO pricing and company fundamentals.

Key Performance Indicators

Technocraft Ventures Ltd IPO KPI FAQs

Understand important KPI metrics in simple language using the key performance indicator data available for the IPO.

What are Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)?

Key Performance Indicators, or KPIs, are financial and valuation metrics used to understand profitability, efficiency, leverage, return-based ratios and earnings performance.

They help investors understand the company beyond basic financial figures.

Why are KPIs important for IPO investors?

KPIs help investors assess profitability, capital efficiency, leverage, valuation and earnings quality.

They should be reviewed together with financial statements, peer comparison and IPO pricing.

Why can KPI availability differ between IPOs?

KPI data may differ depending on the company, industry, financial disclosures and available offer document information.

Not every IPO may provide every KPI, and some metrics may not be applicable to every business.

How should investors read KPI metrics?

Investors should read KPI metrics together instead of relying on one ratio.

A single KPI may not give the full picture unless it is reviewed with financial statements, peer comparison, business model and valuation.

Can high or low KPI values directly decide investment quality?

No. High or low KPI values need context.

The meaning of a ratio may differ depending on industry, business model, debt level, growth stage, profitability and IPO valuation.

Should investors rely only on KPI data?

No. KPI data is useful, but it should not be used alone.

Investors should also review financial statements, peer comparison, business risks, valuation, IPO pricing and official offer documents such as the RHP or DRHP.